5131 E 36th St Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $171,794 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5131 E 36th St, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $267,699, approximately $183 per square foot. 5131 E 36th St is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Beaumont Thomas
Bought by
Beaumont Darbie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Darlene M Thompson Living Trust
Bought by
Beaumont Thomas R and Beaumont Darbie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Weis Donald D
Bought by
Thompson Living Rev Trust Darlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaumont Darbie K | -- | None Available | |
| Beaumont Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Living Rev Trust Darlene | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |