5131 Griffith Rd Gaithersburg, MD 20882
Estimated Value: $641,973 - $817,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5131 Griffith Rd, Gaithersburg, MD 20882 and is currently estimated at $740,243, approximately $286 per square foot. 5131 Griffith Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Laytonsville Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Verfuerth Gloria Jean and Verfuerth Richard James
Bought by
Verfuerth Family Revocable Trust and Verfuerth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verfuerth Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,963 | $467,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,963 | $450,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $432,700 | $211,200 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $427,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $423,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $418,400 | $211,200 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $418,400 | $211,200 | $207,200 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $418,400 | $211,200 | $207,200 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $423,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $404,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,942 | $386,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,942 | $367,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map