5131 Nathan Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $77,307 - $122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5131 Nathan Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $96,077, approximately $67 per square foot. 5131 Nathan Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Apryasz John J and Apryasz Coleta G
Bought by
Hayes Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,457
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Apryasz John J and Apryasz Coleta G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Oliver Brandon S and Rosenberger Jessica L
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Crislip Michael L
Bought by
Rosenberger Jessica L and Oliver Brandon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,451
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Stephanie L | $23,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Apryasz John J | $15,250 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Rosenberger Jessica L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Stephanie L | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosenberger Jessica L | $69,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,224 | $14,250 | $1,510 | $12,740 |
| 2023 | $749 | $14,250 | $1,510 | $12,740 |
| 2022 | $680 | $11,350 | $1,160 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $685 | $11,350 | $1,160 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $695 | $11,350 | $1,160 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $759 | $11,840 | $1,300 | $10,540 |
| 2018 | $690 | $11,840 | $1,300 | $10,540 |
| 2017 | $692 | $11,840 | $1,300 | $10,540 |
| 2016 | $715 | $11,840 | $1,300 | $10,540 |
| 2015 | $696 | $11,840 | $1,300 | $10,540 |
| 2014 | $679 | $11,840 | $1,300 | $10,540 |
| 2013 | $866 | $13,410 | $1,470 | $11,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map