5131 S Rochelle Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,685 - $685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,147
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5131 S Rochelle Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $665,671, approximately $129 per square foot. 5131 S Rochelle Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Austin Kevin and Revocable Trust Of Eloise J Au
Bought by
Austin Kevin and Kevin Austin Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $107,540 | $11,400 | $96,140 |
| 2024 | $5,009 | $93,370 | $7,220 | $86,150 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $93,370 | $7,220 | $86,150 |
| 2022 | $4,674 | $85,580 | $7,220 | $78,360 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $85,580 | $7,220 | $78,360 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $85,580 | $7,220 | $78,360 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $85,580 | $7,220 | $78,360 |
| 2018 | $4,538 | $81,810 | $7,220 | $74,590 |
| 2017 | $4,492 | $79,860 | $7,220 | $72,640 |
| 2016 | $4,377 | $79,860 | $7,220 | $72,640 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $79,860 | $7,220 | $72,640 |
| 2014 | $4,175 | $76,320 | $7,220 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map