5132 Heyward Rd Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5132 Heyward Rd, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $257,093, approximately $130 per square foot. 5132 Heyward Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Savannah Grove Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Williams Kenneth
Bought by
Taylor Karen E and Taylor Charlie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Karen E | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $7,767 | $462 | $7,305 |
| 2024 | $450 | $7,767 | $462 | $7,305 |
| 2023 | $725 | $5,484,729 | $462,000 | $5,022,729 |
| 2022 | $754 | $5,485 | $462 | $5,023 |
| 2021 | $711 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $695 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $697 | $5,485 | $462 | $5,023 |
| 2018 | $628 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $673 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $583 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $5,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $539 | $5,485 | $462 | $5,023 |
Source: Public Records
Map