51337 Nature Trail Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated payment $3,871/month
Highlights
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Garage
- Gas Fireplace
- Shawnee Elementary School Rated A-
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
About This Home
Summer move in. Welcome to Deerbrook; Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this stunning 4-bedroom, loft, 2.5 -bath Pulte Homes classic. Designed to meet all your living space needs, this home offers both style and functionality with a 4 season sunroom. The gathering room, bathed in natural light from its expansive windows, is the ideal space for relaxing or entertaining. Adjacent, an elegant formal dining room sets the stage for memorable meals and celebrations. For those who appreciate a luxury cooking experience, the modern kitchen is sure to impress. Showcasing a spacious island with seating, this kitchen is as functional as it is beautiful, providing the perfect setting to unleash your culinary talents. A highlight of this home is the Pulte Planning Center, a versatile and thoughtfully designed space to help you stay organized and manage your busy life with ease. The owner’s suite is a retreat unto itself, featuring massive windows that flood the space with light and a truly opulent ensuite bath for your ultimate relaxation. As a model home, this residence is a showcase of unmatched luxury, thoughtfully designed to inspire.
Listing Agent
Heather Shaffer
PH Relocation Services LLC License #6502428713 Listed on: 12/15/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x120
- Street terminates at a dead end
HOA Fees
- $87 per month
Interior Spaces
- 3,175 Sq Ft Home
- Gas Fireplace
- ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Great Room with Fireplace
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Price Changed | $596,990 | +2.9% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $579,990 | -4.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $604,990 | +0.8% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $599,990 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251060169
- 51410 Green Meadows Dr
- 51285 Deerbrook Dr
- 51369 Deerbrook Dr
- 51425 Deerbrook Dr
- 51434 Nature Trail Dr
- 51397 Deerbrook Dr
- 51451 Green Meadows Dr
- 22572 Pondview Ct
- 50954 Remar Farms Dr
- 50710 Summit View Dr Unit Lot 12
- 22138 Grove Dr Unit Lot 41
- 21972 Aberdeen Dr
- 22106 Grove Dr Unit Lot 43
- 50632 Summit View Dr Unit Lot 15
- 22113 Aberdeen Dr
- 50606 Summit View Dr Unit Lot 16
- 22095 Aberdeen Dr
- 22121 Tahquamenon Ct Unit Lot 37
- 50567 Summit View Dr Unit Lot 32
- 22053 Aberdeen Dr
- 21868 Kensett Dr
- 21391 Marina Cir
- 50453 Arcadia Dr
- 20930 Lyon Dr
- 20930 Lyon Dr Unit 5
- 20930 Lyon Dr Unit 4
- 20930 Lyon Dr Unit 17
- 23241 Yarrow Ave
- 25156 Au Lac Dr N
- 49477 Au Lac Dr E
- 48540 W Parc Cir
- 22295 Hall Rd
- 28423 Raleigh Crescent Dr Unit 44
- 28167 Loews Dr
- 28378 Raleigh Crescent Dr Unit 20
- 51615 Hale Ln Unit 192
- 45313 Marketplace Blvd
- 44565 Bayview Ave
- 50450 Bay Run N
- 50450 Bay Run N Unit 50
Ask me questions while you tour the home.