51338 Allen Dr Loranger, LA 70446
Estimated Value: $391,710 - $484,000
Studio
--
Bath
136,312
Sq Ft
$3/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51338 Allen Dr, Loranger, LA 70446 and is currently estimated at $437,903, approximately $3 per square foot. 51338 Allen Dr is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Dimaggio An Gelle Schneller and Dimaggio Lawrence James
Bought by
Dunn Karen Adams and Dunn John L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$35,967
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$401,936
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Karen Adams | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Karen Adams | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $25,178 | $2,275 | $22,903 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $25,178 | $2,275 | $22,903 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $28,827 | $2,107 | $26,720 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $28,827 | $2,107 | $26,720 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $28,827 | $2,107 | $26,720 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $28,827 | $2,107 | $26,720 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $28,827 | $2,107 | $26,720 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $28,827 | $2,107 | $26,720 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $28,827 | $2,107 | $26,720 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $28,827 | $2,107 | $26,720 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $28,827 | $2,107 | $26,720 |
| 2014 | $160 | $2,107 | $2,107 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map