5134 Sable St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
882
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5134 Sable St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $423,061, approximately $479 per square foot. 5134 Sable St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Hudson William H
Bought by
Brito Holly and Brito Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$12,470
Interest Rate
11.19%
Estimated Equity
$410,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Holly | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brito Holly | $74,400 | |
| Closed | Brito Holly | $4,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $29,860 | $4,970 | $4,970 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $25,090 | $1,040 | $24,050 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $25,090 | $1,040 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $22,950 | $4,900 | $18,050 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $23,610 | $5,040 | $18,570 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $21,160 | $5,040 | $16,120 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $21,160 | $5,040 | $16,120 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $15,750 | $3,050 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $15,750 | $3,050 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $1,001 | $12,270 | $2,810 | $9,460 |
| 2015 | $959 | $12,270 | $2,810 | $9,460 |
| 2014 | $614 | $7,390 | $1,990 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map