5134 Shore Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5134 Shore Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $384,998, approximately $234 per square foot. 5134 Shore Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Firth Jake
Bought by
Stevens Matthew David and Davis Lindsey Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,123
Outstanding Balance
$149,925
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Dieter Suzanne Mary and Dieter William G
Bought by
Firth Jake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Timothy and Johnson Agnieszka
Bought by
Dieter Suzanne Mary and Dieter William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Matthew David | $259,200 | Guardian Title & Trust Inc | |
| Firth Jake | $170,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Dieter Suzanne Mary | $230,000 | Land Title Of America Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Matthew David | $207,123 | |
| Previous Owner | Dieter Suzanne Mary | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,806 | $302,200 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,110 | $294,255 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,110 | $285,962 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $340,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,996 | $330,172 | $71,680 | $258,492 |
| 2021 | $3,330 | $237,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $207,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $195,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $182,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $175,773 | $35,600 | $140,173 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $159,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $155,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $139,781 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map