51346 Johns Dr Chesterfield, MI 48047
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51346 Johns Dr, Chesterfield, MI 48047 and is currently estimated at $145,260, approximately $155 per square foot. 51346 Johns Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Great Oaks Elementary School, Anchor Bay Middle School North, and Anchor Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Meldrum Patricia A and Naud Patricia A
Bought by
Naud Patricia A and Naud Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Meldrum Hugh L
Bought by
Meldrum Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Meldrum Marilyn L and Meldrum Olga E
Bought by
Meldrum Hugh L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naud Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Naud Patricia A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meldrum Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Meldrum Hugh L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $699 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $642 | $41,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $39,900 | $3,500 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $36,350 | $3,500 | $32,850 |
| 2016 | $999 | $36,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $464 | $31,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $28,150 | $3,500 | $24,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map