Estimated Value: $339,583 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5135 Fm 3175, Lytle, TX 78052 and is currently estimated at $390,396, approximately $290 per square foot. 5135 Fm 3175 is a home with nearby schools including Lytle Primary School, Lytle Elementary School, and Lytle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Gerlich Joseph P
Bought by
Rangel Daniel C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Gerlich Joseph P
Bought by
Resendez Joseph M and Resendez Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Daniel C | -- | None Available | |
| Resendez Joseph M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Resendez Joseph M | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $304,943 | $131,300 | $193,180 |
| 2024 | $49 | $333,510 | $141,400 | $192,110 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $277,260 | $90,900 | $186,360 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $242,830 | $75,750 | $167,080 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $208,280 | $75,750 | $132,530 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $56,910 | $56,910 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $56,910 | $56,910 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,154 | $56,910 | $56,910 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $51,760 | $51,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $51,760 | $51,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,760 | $51,760 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,760 | $51,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map