5135 Oakfire Dr Saint Louis, MO 63129
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $403,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5135 Oakfire Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63129 and is currently estimated at $363,468, approximately $180 per square foot. 5135 Oakfire Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Oakville Elementary School, Bernard Middle School, and Oakville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Will Rosanne C and Will Carl H
Bought by
Seller Norman A and Seller Josephine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1998
Sold by
Will Carl H and Will Rosanne C
Bought by
Will Rosanne C and Will Carl H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seller Norman A | $238,000 | None Available | |
| Will Rosanne C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $60,930 | $24,810 | $36,120 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $55,950 | $14,190 | $41,760 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $55,950 | $14,190 | $41,760 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $47,240 | $12,390 | $34,850 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $47,240 | $12,390 | $34,850 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $43,280 | $10,640 | $32,640 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $43,280 | $10,640 | $32,640 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $36,650 | $8,870 | $27,780 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $36,650 | $8,870 | $27,780 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $34,960 | $8,870 | $26,090 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $34,960 | $8,870 | $26,090 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $31,180 | $5,930 | $25,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map