NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5136 Lee Place Marrero, LA 70072

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 5136 Lee Place, Marrero, LA 70072. 5136 Lee Place is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Estelle Elementary School, Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, and L.W. Higgins High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,622 $19,920 $3,880 $16,040
2024 $68 $19,920 $3,880 $16,040
2023 $2,537 $18,500 $3,880 $14,620
2022 $2,476 $18,500 $3,880 $14,620
2021 $2,340 $18,500 $3,880 $14,620
2020 $2,290 $18,500 $3,880 $14,620
2019 $2,174 $16,730 $3,880 $12,850
2018 $1,125 $16,730 $3,880 $12,850
2017 $1,960 $16,730 $3,880 $12,850
2016 $1,923 $16,730 $3,880 $12,850
2015 $1,049 $16,570 $3,730 $12,840
2014 $1,049 $16,570 $3,730 $12,840
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.