5136 Saddleback Dr Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $337,951 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5136 Saddleback Dr, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $355,738, approximately $232 per square foot. 5136 Saddleback Dr is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
True Homes Llc
Bought by
Washington Leslie Harper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,488
Outstanding Balance
$196,755
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Williams Land Development Inc
Bought by
True Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Leslie Harper | $274,500 | Independence Title Group Llc | |
| Washington Leslie Harper | $549 | Independence Title | |
| True Homes Llc | $178,000 | Independence Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Leslie Harper | $219,488 | |
| Closed | Washington Leslie Harper | $219,488 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $304,920 | $59,500 | $245,420 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $304,370 | $59,500 | $244,870 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $304,370 | $59,500 | $244,870 |
| 2022 | $2,940 | $217,760 | $37,500 | $180,260 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $217,760 | $37,500 | $180,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map