5136 W 68th Ave Unit 3 Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5136 W 68th Ave Unit 3, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $442,589, approximately $203 per square foot. 5136 W 68th Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Deruntz Rita
Bought by
Gandeza Mary Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Outstanding Balance
$133,748
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Schroeder Jeffrey J and Watts Schroeder Kara B
Bought by
Deruntz Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Bugby Randall M
Bought by
Schroeder Jeffrey J and Watts Schroeder Kara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Zechman Jeff D and Zechman Katrina Wainner
Bought by
Bugby Randall M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Yacht Club L L C
Bought by
Zechman Jeff D and Wainner Katrina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,050
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gandeza Mary Rose | $243,500 | Equity Title | |
| Deruntz Rita | $186,500 | Security Title | |
| Schroeder Jeffrey J | $188,000 | -- | |
| Bugby Randall M | $160,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Zechman Jeff D | $121,401 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gandeza Mary Rose | $228,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Jeffrey J | $178,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bugby Randall M | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zechman Jeff D | $121,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,246 | $30,730 | $6,390 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $28,260 | $5,880 | $22,380 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $31,390 | $4,600 | $26,790 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $24,750 | $4,730 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $24,750 | $4,730 | $20,020 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $24,810 | $4,860 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $24,810 | $4,860 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $20,290 | $1,800 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $20,290 | $1,800 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $18,510 | $1,990 | $16,520 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $18,510 | $1,990 | $16,520 |
| 2014 | $1,768 | $14,760 | $1,990 | $12,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map