5137 12b Rd Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $497,849
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5137 12b Rd, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $343,950, approximately $216 per square foot. 5137 12b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Bourbon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Hepler Don K
Bought by
Motz Douglas L and Motz Jody Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motz Douglas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,613 | $330,800 | $192,400 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $329,300 | $209,200 | $120,100 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $271,300 | $149,500 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $218,100 | $125,100 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $200,500 | $122,400 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $211,700 | $135,100 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $211,600 | $138,100 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $227,900 | $155,600 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $249,300 | $164,100 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $249,000 | $172,500 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map