5137 Mccarty Blvd Amarillo, TX 79110
South Georgia-Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5137 Mccarty Blvd, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $190,299, approximately $158 per square foot. 5137 Mccarty Blvd is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Georgia Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Johnston Jimmy and Johnston Karen
Bought by
Drake Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,370
Outstanding Balance
$97,954
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Macmaccarlson Andy Mac and Carlson Melissa Anne
Bought by
Johnston Jimmy C and Johnston Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,750
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Regina | -- | None Available | |
| Johnston Jimmy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Regina | $117,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Jimmy C | $81,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $169,409 | $12,000 | $157,409 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $165,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,928 | $162,756 | $12,000 | $150,756 |
| 2022 | $2,925 | $148,751 | $12,000 | $136,751 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $124,501 | $12,000 | $112,501 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $124,620 | $12,000 | $112,620 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $113,029 | $12,000 | $101,029 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $113,029 | $12,000 | $101,029 |
| 2017 | $2,456 | $113,198 | $12,000 | $101,198 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $94,875 | $12,000 | $82,875 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $94,875 | $12,000 | $82,875 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $91,593 | $12,000 | $79,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map