5137 Ruby Sunset St North Las Vegas, NV 89031
Craig Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5137 Ruby Sunset St, North Las Vegas, NV 89031 and is currently estimated at $473,842, approximately $211 per square foot. 5137 Ruby Sunset St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Raul P. Elizondo Elementary School, Clifford O. Findlay Middle School, and Mojave High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Andrews James I and Andrews Curol A
Bought by
The Haney Andrews Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Andrews James I and Andrews Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,900
Outstanding Balance
$163,636
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$310,206
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Haney Andrews Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews James I | $353,649 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews James I | $282,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,159 | $148,686 | $33,950 | $114,736 |
| 2025 | $2,042 | $148,606 | $33,950 | $114,656 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $148,606 | $33,950 | $114,656 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $137,852 | $30,100 | $107,752 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $125,872 | $27,300 | $98,572 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $119,354 | $25,900 | $93,454 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $114,844 | $22,400 | $92,444 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $108,897 | $18,200 | $90,697 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $94,554 | $15,050 | $79,504 |
| 2017 | $2,827 | $84,269 | $12,600 | $71,669 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $72,729 | $10,500 | $62,229 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $59,477 | $5,950 | $53,527 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $46,589 | $5,950 | $40,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map