5138 Chase Rd Dearborn, MI 48126
Colson Ruby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5138 Chase Rd, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $199,793, approximately $173 per square foot. 5138 Chase Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Elkadri Adnan and Elkadri Zerifie
Bought by
Elkadri Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2007
Sold by
Elkadri Kamel A
Bought by
Elkadri Adnan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Hayea Hassen Hayela and Hayea Hassen
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Saladin Geraldine
Bought by
Abraham Abdo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkadri Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Elkadri Adnan | -- | Multiple | |
| Us Bank Na | $102,000 | None Available | |
| Abraham Abdo | $84,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |