5138 E 28th St Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,829 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5138 E 28th St, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $229,457, approximately $202 per square foot. 5138 E 28th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Alumni Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Garnett James K and Garnett Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,180
Outstanding Balance
$62,468
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Torres Clemente and Torres Azucelinda
Bought by
Alumni Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett James K | $94,900 | Tstti | |
| Alumni Real Estate Llc | $58,121 | None Available | |
| Alumni Real Estate Llc | $58,121 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History