5138 Mountain View Dr Kunkletown, PA 18058
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $489,266
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5138 Mountain View Dr, Kunkletown, PA 18058 and is currently estimated at $407,567, approximately $130 per square foot. 5138 Mountain View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1988
Bought by
Rothweiler Steven G and Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothweiler Steven G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 | $283,320 | $51,680 | $231,640 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $283,320 | $51,680 | $231,640 |
| 2023 | $8,518 | $283,320 | $51,680 | $231,640 |
| 2022 | $8,213 | $283,320 | $51,680 | $231,640 |
| 2021 | $8,035 | $283,320 | $51,680 | $231,640 |
| 2019 | $6,847 | $37,930 | $3,580 | $34,350 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $37,930 | $3,580 | $34,350 |
| 2017 | $6,771 | $37,930 | $3,580 | $34,350 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $37,930 | $3,580 | $34,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,930 | $3,580 | $34,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,930 | $3,580 | $34,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map