Seller's Agent in 2021
Steve Germond
RE/MAX
(218) 390-2826
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,281 - $397,000
Just what you've been waiting for... this beautiful 3BR ranch is located just a short distance from Superior & Duluth. The home has received many updates including granite kitchen countertops, a matching kitchen island, new flooring throughout, updated bath and mechanicals including Central Air conditioning, 3 generously sized bedrooms, the open concept living and dining rooms, and you'll love the convenience of having an attached 2 car garage. The home has new low maintenance vinyl siding and the well pump was recently replaced. A new patio door provides access to the private rear deck. One more great feature is that natural gas service is provided by SWLP!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Matthew | $226,830 | -- | |
| Larson Jacob Wayne | $50,000 | -- | |
| Larson Investments Llc A Wisconsin Limit | $31,000 | -- | |
| Usa Acting Through Rural Housing Service | $92,340 | -- | |
| Paulus Shauntae A | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $233,000 | 0.0% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | For Sale | $233,000 | +651.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Sold | $31,000 | 0.0% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2020 04/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2020 04/14/20 | For Sale | $31,000 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $235,400 | $21,300 | $214,100 |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $113,100 | $13,200 | $99,900 |
| 2023 | $2,043 | $113,100 | $13,200 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $113,100 | $13,200 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $75,700 | $13,200 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $942 | $59,400 | $13,200 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $111,900 | $13,200 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $111,900 | $13,200 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $1,861 | $111,900 | $13,200 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $111,900 | $13,200 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $98,700 | $13,200 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $109,900 | $13,200 | $96,700 |
| 2013 | $1,874 | $109,900 | $13,200 | $96,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Steve Germond
RE/MAX
(218) 390-2826
131 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jessica Bellefeuille
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(218) 491-1122
208 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michele Vesel
Century 21 Atwood
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6094865
APN: AM-002-00201-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.