51385 Blue Spruce Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $477,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51385 Blue Spruce Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $447,449, approximately $203 per square foot. 51385 Blue Spruce Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Brahim Wayne E and Brahim Carol A
Bought by
Kulhavi John A and Kulhavi Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Royal Tee Homes Inc
Bought by
Brahim Wayne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulhavi John A | $274,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Brahim Wayne E | $205,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,617 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $205,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $160,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $154,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,722 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $130,290 | $34,500 | $95,790 |
| 2016 | $3,481 | $130,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $122,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,436 | $111,730 | $23,500 | $88,230 |
| 2011 | $724 | $105,070 | $20,500 | $84,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map