514 11th Ave Belmar, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $1,374,492 - $2,308,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,327
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 11th Ave, Belmar, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $1,718,873, approximately $516 per square foot. 514 11th Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Belmar Elementary School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2000
Sold by
Guines Laverne
Bought by
Preston Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$42,752
Interest Rate
8.18%
Estimated Equity
$1,676,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Robert | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preston Robert | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,913 | $750,000 | $425,000 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $10,545 | $750,000 | $425,000 | $325,000 |
| 2023 | $10,545 | $750,000 | $425,000 | $325,000 |
| 2022 | $10,178 | $750,000 | $425,000 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $10,178 | $750,000 | $425,000 | $325,000 |
| 2020 | $10,088 | $750,000 | $425,000 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $9,098 | $676,400 | $425,000 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $8,354 | $676,400 | $425,000 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $8,151 | $676,400 | $425,000 | $251,400 |
| 2016 | $7,579 | $396,600 | $205,000 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $7,899 | $411,600 | $220,000 | $191,600 |
| 2014 | $7,577 | $391,600 | $200,000 | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map