514 3rd Ave Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,473 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 3rd Ave, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $173,368, approximately $162 per square foot. 514 3rd Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Damian Maria
Bought by
Calderon Maria S Ruiz and Mejia Jose J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,498
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Gordon Bernice Lanier and Lanier Bernice
Bought by
Damian Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Maria S Ruiz | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Damian Edgar | $80,000 | First American Title | |
| Lanier Bernice | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Maria S Ruiz | $60,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Damian Edgar | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,527 | $36,111 | $6,352 | $29,759 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $32,085 | $5,644 | $26,441 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $29,023 | $5,105 | $23,918 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $27,107 | $4,768 | $22,339 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $25,743 | $4,528 | $21,215 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $23,925 | $4,208 | $19,717 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $22,107 | $3,888 | $18,219 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $20,099 | $3,535 | $16,564 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $18,451 | $3,253 | $15,198 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $17,300 | $3,050 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $17,250 | $3,050 | $14,200 |
| 2013 | $1,391 | $19,356 | $3,390 | $15,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map