514 49th St NE Washington, DC 20019
Hillbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,000 - $406,616
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 49th St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $384,904, approximately $297 per square foot. 514 49th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Aiton Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Barandao Mossa
Bought by
Barandao Mossa and Allen Jameela Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Dept Of H U
Bought by
Smith Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Tairu Saidate E
Bought by
Fashola Nimota F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,043
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Equicredit Corp
Bought by
Tairu Saidat E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Ddb And Assoc
Bought by
Fuller Loretta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barandao Mossa | -- | -- | |
| Smith Thomas | $145,000 | -- | |
| Fashola Nimota F | $122,000 | -- | |
| Tairu Saidat E | $69,900 | -- | |
| Fuller Loretta | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fashola Nimota F | $121,043 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Loretta | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $327,600 | $152,480 | $175,120 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $317,370 | $148,590 | $168,780 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $311,300 | $146,460 | $164,840 |
| 2022 | $14,377 | $287,540 | $144,840 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $274,210 | $142,710 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $13,061 | $261,210 | $138,150 | $123,060 |
| 2019 | $2,091 | $245,990 | $136,760 | $109,230 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $232,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $202,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $192,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $160,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map