514 68th St Holmes Beach, FL 34217
Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,257,432
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 68th St, Holmes Beach, FL 34217 and is currently estimated at $1,198,858, approximately $855 per square foot. 514 68th St is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Anna Maria Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Steffen Richard F
Bought by
Mackey Peter J and Mackey Catherine Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Outstanding Balance
$411,607
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$787,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Kirby Haynes R and Kirby Katie Lee
Bought by
Steffen Richard F and Steffen Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Peter J | $550,000 | Mackey Law Group Pa | |
| Steffen Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mackey Peter J | $467,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Steffen Richard F | $142,500 |