$645,000

514 Averette Rd Rolesville, NC 27571

Estimated payment $3,759/month

Total Views 175
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,011 Sq Ft
$321 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 1.94 Acre Lot
  • Sanford Creek Elementary School Rated A-
  • RV Hookup
  • Traditional Architecture

About This Home

Embrace the modern homestead lifestyle in this uniquely versatile Rolesville property. Spread across almost two acres with no HOA or city taxes, this property is engineered for both productivity and deep relaxation. This brick residence showcases refined interiors, highlighted by rich hardwoods and a quartz-clad kitchen. The primary suite is a masterclass in comfort, featuring a luxury shower with an advanced bidet system and a massive walk-in closet.
For the creator or collector, the property offers an unparalleled infrastructure. The massive, climate-controlled detached building operates as a premium workshop, studio, or anything you can dream up, complete with its own kitchenette and RV hookups. The acreage outside is fully optimized for sustainable living, complete with a custom chicken coop, raised garden structures, and a dedicated dog shelter. End your days around the custom outdoor firepit, knowing your entire property is protected by a commercial-grade whole-home generator. Enjoy complete country privacy just minutes from Wake County's premium dining and shopping hubs.

Listing Agent

Amy Millikin

Lavrack Properties, Inc. License #260558 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,833

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.94 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is zoned RL

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • RV Hookup

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,011 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 176901171401000 0289749

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,833

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.94 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2002
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2011.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One, Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Total Unfinished Area2: 1577.0
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Shower, Bathtub/Shower Combination
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer/Dryer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Propane
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Fenced Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Acres: 1.94
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar, Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - Wake Forest
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Wake Forest

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RL
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 84506.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 176901171401000 0289749

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3833.26
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Wake - Sanford Creek

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,833 $596,194 $104,440 $491,754
2024 $3,722 $596,194 $104,440 $491,754
2023 $3,379 $430,863 $74,440 $356,423
2022 $3,132 $430,863 $74,440 $356,423
2021 $3,048 $430,863 $74,440 $356,423
2020 $2,997 $430,863 $74,440 $356,423
2019 $2,771 $336,847 $64,440 $272,407
2018 $2,548 $336,847 $64,440 $272,407
2017 $2,415 $336,847 $64,440 $272,407
2016 $2,192 $311,827 $64,440 $247,387
2015 $2,258 $322,209 $78,200 $244,009
2014 $2,140 $322,209 $78,200 $244,009
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $645,000 +8.4% $321 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $595,000 -- --
02/07/2022 02/07/22 Sold $595,000 -0.8% $295 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/08/2022 01/08/22 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $600,000 -- $298 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $595,000 Law Office Of Jonathan Richard
Warranty Deed $275,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $370,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $261,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10167752

Doorify MLS

APN: 1769.01-17-1401-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.