514 Bancroft St Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $304,713 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Bancroft St, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $337,678, approximately $250 per square foot. 514 Bancroft St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Alexander Doniphan Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Mcbride & Son Homes Kansas City Llc
Bought by
Sandt James L and Sandt Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,090
Outstanding Balance
$62,385
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandt James L | -- | Thomson Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandt James L | $126,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $45,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $41,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $41,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,992 | $37,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,969 | $37,772 | $6,650 | $31,122 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $33,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $33,649 | $6,080 | $27,569 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $28,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $28,400 | $5,320 | $23,080 |
| 2016 | $2,399 | $28,400 | $5,320 | $23,080 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $28,400 | $5,320 | $23,080 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $28,400 | $5,320 | $23,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map