514 Bennett St Bottineau, ND 58318
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Bennett St, Bottineau, ND 58318 and is currently estimated at $139,547. 514 Bennett St is a home with nearby schools including Bottineau Elementary School and Bottineau Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Ellingson Rick and Ellingson Kathryn
Bought by
Eklie Konner J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eklie Konner J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $49,350 | $5,750 | $43,600 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $40,150 | $4,450 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $831 | $28,500 | $4,450 | $24,050 |
| 2022 | $665 | $23,500 | $4,450 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $661 | $23,800 | $4,450 | $19,350 |
| 2020 | $628 | $23,800 | $4,450 | $19,350 |
| 2019 | $633 | $23,850 | $4,450 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $797 | $32,100 | $4,450 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $750 | $32,100 | $4,450 | $27,650 |
| 2016 | $662 | $32,600 | $4,450 | $28,150 |
| 2015 | $673 | $65,400 | $8,900 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $677 | $66,400 | $8,900 | $57,500 |
| 2011 | $463 | $32,100 | $5,600 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map