514 Burkholder St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Burkholder St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $82,184, approximately $77 per square foot. 514 Burkholder St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
James M Stansel T
Bought by
Aleshire James G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,082
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$48,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Bought by
Stansel James M and Stansel Shellye A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2014
Sold by
Sumpter Lisa A and Sumpter Vernon Dean
Bought by
Jhi Contracting Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleshire James G | -- | None Available | |
| Aleshire James G | -- | None Available | |
| Stansel James M | -- | -- | |
| Jhi Contracting Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleshire James G | $38,000 | |
| Closed | Aleshire James G | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261 | $5,220 | $874 | $4,346 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,580 | $760 | $2,820 |
| 2023 | $265 | $3,580 | $760 | $2,820 |
| 2022 | $248 | $3,440 | $759 | $2,681 |
| 2020 | $248 | $3,440 | $759 | $2,681 |
| 2019 | $247 | $3,440 | $759 | $2,681 |
| 2018 | $237 | $3,310 | $760 | $2,550 |
| 2017 | $236 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $222 | $3,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $1,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map