Estimated Value: $133,000 - $209,343
Studio
--
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Cedar Ave, Dumas, TX 79029 and is currently estimated at $173,336, approximately $157 per square foot. 514 Cedar Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Dumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Bought by
Martinez Jose and Cruz Deelizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $115,210 | $5,280 | $109,930 |
| 2024 | $2,546 | $104,960 | $5,280 | $99,680 |
| 2023 | $499 | $95,710 | $5,280 | $90,430 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $94,720 | $5,280 | $89,440 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $87,740 | $5,280 | $82,460 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $68,690 | $5,280 | $63,410 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $62,410 | $5,280 | $57,130 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $54,780 | $5,280 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $47,780 | $5,280 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,780 | $5,280 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,620 | $5,280 | $46,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map