NOT LISTED FOR SALE

514 Chapel Ave W Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

Estimated Value: $397,209 - $448,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $412,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,816 / mo

122 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

BEAUTIFUL REMODELED SPACIOUS SINGLE FAMILY HOME READY FOR YOU AND YOUR FAMILY. THIS HOME FEATURES 4 BEDROOMS AND 2 1/2 BATHROOMS. MULTI LEVEL LIVING WITH PLENTY OF SPACE AND ROOM TO SPREAD OUT. The beautiful kitchen has plenty of cabinets and stainless steel appliances. and gorgeous granite. countertops. in addition to the tons of counter space there is also a walk in pantry. ! the large living room, two bedrooms, a linen closet and a full bath make up the first floor. The lower level has a large family room with plenty of windows to let light in. A door from the family room leads to a screened in porch and fenced yard for lots of outdoor fun ! The second level has 2 more bedrooms , a full bath and an Extra hangout space that can be used as an office, den or excercise room. Plenty of options ! LOW TAXES !!
A finished basement provides another large hangout spot( a bar, Kids room). A Laundry room and a powder room. There is a workshop on the basement level. New vinyl windows let in plenty of light! Your front yard looks out over a Golf course! WOW ! A large carport and driveway provide for plenty of parking !! COME TOUR THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME AND MAKE IT YOURS TODAY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory Hale

(856) 866-2525 bonniebmax@gmail.com RE/MAX ONE Realty-Moorestown Listed on: 05/17/2025

RE/MAX ONE Realty-Moorestown

Last Buyer's Agent

Trang Nguyen

(856) 858-3200 estatenj@knjrealty.com Kay and Jay Realty Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,973

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,501 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00 x 150.00

Interior Spaces

  • 1,784 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on lower level

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • 2 Attached Carport Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Shed

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Municipal Trash
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Andes Run Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00011
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-00191 01-00011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,973

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,501 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: washer , dryer,(as is) refrigerator
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave
  • Flooring Type: Laminate Plank, Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Carpet, Double/Dual Staircase, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Eat-In, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Insulated, Screens, Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Six Panel, Storm
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Recreation Room, Workshop
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Basement Finished Percent: 0.75
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1784
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1784
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 235.37
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1784
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Carport
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s)
  • Electric Service: 100 Amp Service

• Fencing: Rear, Wire
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00 x 150.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7501.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6973.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 09-00191 01-00011
  • Tax Lot: 00011
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHERRY HILL TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 10, 2025
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$412,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$47,000
-10.24%
Views
391
Current Estimated Value
$413,052

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,052
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.44%
Original Mortgage
$329,600
Outstanding Balance
$329,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,452

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2024
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-4.39%
Views
65

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.30%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Le Tho T $412,000 Platinum Abstract
Chelsea Reh Llc $305,000 Foundation Title
Chelsea Reh Llc $305,000 Foundation Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Le Tho T $329,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $412,000 -1.9% $231 / Sq Ft
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Price Changed $419,900 -2.3% $235 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $429,900 -2.1% $241 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Price Changed $438,900 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Price Changed $439,000 -2.4% $246 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 Price Changed $449,900 -2.0% $252 / Sq Ft
05/17/2025 05/17/25 For Sale $459,000 +50.5% $257 / Sq Ft
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Sold $305,000 -4.4% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 For Sale $319,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,352 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2024 $6,572 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2023 $6,572 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2022 $6,391 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2021 $6,411 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2020 $6,333 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2019 $6,330 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2018 $6,312 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2017 $6,226 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2016 $6,143 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2015 $5,796 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
2014 $5,729 $156,400 $39,400 $117,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJCD2093730

Bright MLS

APN: 09-00191-01-00011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.