514 Dulton Dr Toledo, OH 43615
Reynolds Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
824
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Dulton Dr, Toledo, OH 43615 and is currently estimated at $127,718, approximately $154 per square foot. 514 Dulton Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including McTigue Elementary School, Rogers High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Springfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
The Chase Manhattan Bank
Bought by
Schwab Ben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,722
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Clift William D and Clift Edna A
Bought by
The Chase Manhattan Bank and Grmt Ii Mortgage Loan Trust 2000-1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,722
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$109,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Gruhler Jay A and Gruhler Kimberly S
Bought by
Clift William D and Clift Edna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
10.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1990
Sold by
Croskey Rodney A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwab Ben | $52,500 | Accutitle Agency Inc | |
| The Chase Manhattan Bank | $48,000 | -- | |
| Clift William D | $75,500 | A.R.E.A. Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwab Ben | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clift William D | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $30,730 | $8,365 | $22,365 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $30,730 | $8,365 | $22,365 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $27,580 | $7,140 | $20,440 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $27,580 | $7,140 | $20,440 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $27,580 | $7,140 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $2,177 | $22,645 | $5,880 | $16,765 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $22,645 | $5,880 | $16,765 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $22,645 | $5,880 | $16,765 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $23,345 | $6,055 | $17,290 |
| 2016 | $2,204 | $66,700 | $17,300 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $66,700 | $17,300 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $23,350 | $6,060 | $17,290 |
| 2013 | $1,509 | $23,350 | $6,060 | $17,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map