514 E 146th St Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E 146th St, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $173,559, approximately $123 per square foot. 514 E 146th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Soto Antonio
Bought by
Ray Leontye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,550
Outstanding Balance
$53,996
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,563
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Leontye | $70,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Leontye | $67,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $13,000 | $2,265 | $10,735 |
| 2024 | $6,370 | $13,000 | $2,265 | $10,735 |
| 2023 | $7,813 | $13,000 | $2,265 | $10,735 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $12,633 | $1,999 | $10,634 |
| 2021 | $7,796 | $12,631 | $1,998 | $10,633 |
| 2020 | $7,548 | $12,631 | $1,998 | $10,633 |
| 2019 | $6,277 | $10,591 | $1,865 | $8,726 |
| 2018 | $6,084 | $10,591 | $1,865 | $8,726 |
| 2017 | $5,775 | $10,591 | $1,865 | $8,726 |
| 2016 | $6,031 | $10,722 | $1,732 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $5,756 | $10,722 | $1,732 | $8,990 |
| 2014 | $5,750 | $10,722 | $1,732 | $8,990 |
| 2013 | $6,132 | $12,087 | $1,732 | $10,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map