514 E 20th St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E 20th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $134,911. 514 E 20th St is a home with nearby schools including North Kannapolis Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Christy Charles Wayne
Bought by
Christy Charles Wayne and Christy Sharon B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Christy Nancy P
Bought by
Christy Charles Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christy Charles Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Christy Charles Wayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $332 | $27,450 | $16,950 | $10,500 |
| 2024 | $332 | $27,450 | $16,950 | $10,500 |
| 2023 | $332 | $27,450 | $16,950 | $10,500 |
| 2022 | $257 | $19,955 | $14,125 | $5,830 |
| 2021 | $257 | $19,955 | $14,125 | $5,830 |
| 2020 | $257 | $19,955 | $14,125 | $5,830 |
| 2019 | $257 | $19,955 | $14,125 | $5,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map