514 E 3rd St Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E 3rd St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $133,000. 514 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Fandre Emily E
Bought by
Lahman Kristopher Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,252
Outstanding Balance
$110,586
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Dempsey William J and Dempsey Sally A
Bought by
Fandre Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,862
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Farmer James W and Farmer Marilyn M
Bought by
Burkhalter Joshua J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lahman Kristopher Dean | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Fandre Emily | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Burkhalter Joshua J | $87,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lahman Kristopher Dean | $125,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Fandre Emily | $115,862 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $523 | $5,712 | $5,404 | $308 |
| 2023 | $451 | $5,241 | $4,958 | $283 |
| 2022 | $451 | $4,722 | $4,467 | $255 |
| 2021 | $422 | $4,372 | $4,136 | $236 |
| 2020 | $406 | $4,164 | $3,939 | $225 |
| 2019 | $397 | $4,042 | $3,824 | $218 |
| 2018 | $382 | $3,963 | $3,749 | $214 |
| 2017 | $367 | $3,811 | $3,605 | $206 |
| 2016 | $387 | $4,000 | $3,800 | $200 |
| 2015 | $418 | $4,507 | $3,919 | $588 |
| 2014 | $411 | $4,507 | $3,919 | $588 |
| 2013 | $45 | $5,000 | $4,400 | $600 |
Source: Public Records
Map