514 E 44th St Odessa, TX 79762
Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,117 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E 44th St, Odessa, TX 79762 and is currently estimated at $145,279, approximately $170 per square foot. 514 E 44th St is a home located in Ector County with nearby schools including Goliad Elementary School, Wilson & Young Medal of Honor Middle School, and Permian High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $83,218 | $36,352 | $46,866 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $77,856 | $30,990 | $46,866 |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $77,856 | $30,990 | $46,866 |
| 2022 | $1,779 | $76,987 | $30,990 | $45,997 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $74,799 | $30,990 | $43,809 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $70,423 | $26,446 | $43,977 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $66,955 | $26,446 | $40,509 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $58,224 | $19,357 | $38,867 |
| 2017 | $1,203 | $52,801 | $16,813 | $35,988 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $51,164 | $16,813 | $34,351 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $51,164 | $16,813 | $34,351 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $54,879 | $16,813 | $38,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map