514 E 5th St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $66,624 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E 5th St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $86,156, approximately $93 per square foot. 514 E 5th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,001 | $20,850 | $2,240 | $18,610 |
| 2023 | $987 | $19,480 | $2,090 | $17,390 |
| 2022 | $899 | $17,710 | $1,900 | $15,810 |
| 2021 | $842 | $16,560 | $1,780 | $14,780 |
| 2020 | $834 | $14,340 | $1,120 | $13,220 |
| 2019 | $796 | $13,820 | $1,080 | $12,740 |
| 2018 | $809 | $13,820 | $1,080 | $12,740 |
| 2017 | $795 | $13,550 | $1,060 | $12,490 |
| 2016 | $612 | $13,430 | $1,020 | $12,410 |
| 2015 | $6 | $13,430 | $1,020 | $12,410 |
| 2012 | $8 | $13,170 | $1,000 | $12,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map