NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $216,627 - $232,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,466 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,340 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2017

Clean and Move-In Ready! Nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home in Lawndale! Wonderful living area with high ceilings and a toasty fireplace! Good sized bedrooms and 2 great bathrooms! Built in appliances! Large backyard with lots of opportunities! Covered patio out back! 2 car garage with extra storage area. Make your move!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lance Marker

Keller Williams Realty Odessa License #0516832 Listed on: 12/22/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Hodge

Copper Key Realty License #0679252

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,037

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,466 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17300.01630.00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,037

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Road Frontage Type: Curbs & Gutters
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Lawndale
  • Directions: 87th Street to Rainbow to 89th Street
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, High Ceilings
  • Living Area: 1466

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 17300.01630.00000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3037.48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2016
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
List Price
$144,900
Current Estimated Value
$223,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%
Original Mortgage
$140,409
Outstanding Balance
$116,513
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,394

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Colley Charles D and Colley Jamie B
Bought by
Denham J W J and Denham Carolyn J

Hulsey Larry -- Basin Abstract And Title
Denham J W J $135,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hulsey Larry $140,409
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 Sold -- -- --
01/16/2017 01/16/17 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2016 12/22/16 For Sale $144,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,734 $185,907 $18,360 $167,547
2024 $1,908 $172,288 $18,360 $153,928
2023 $1,781 $164,877 $18,360 $146,517
2022 $3,816 $165,180 $20,952 $144,228
2021 $3,732 $158,190 $19,512 $138,678
2020 $3,748 $161,600 $10,728 $150,872
2019 $2,534 $154,466 $10,728 $143,738
2018 $3,293 $139,863 $10,728 $129,135
2017 $3,037 $133,355 $10,728 $122,627
2016 $2,961 $133,355 $10,728 $122,627
2015 $2,569 $142,114 $10,728 $131,386
2014 $2,569 $135,857 $10,728 $125,129
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Odessa Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 102633

APN: 17300-01630-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.