NOT LISTED FOR SALE

514 E Barker St Rice Lake, WI 54868

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $200,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $155,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,198 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

SINGLE PARTY LISTING-FOR COMPARISON ONLY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Anderson

Team Realty License #76367-94 Listed on: 03/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Anderson

Team Realty License #76367-94 Listed on: 03/10/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 9,975

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range with Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 276-2394-03-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,856

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

9,975 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: MAIN ST. (SOUTH), TURN LEFT ON BARKER ST.
  • Lot Size: 0 x 0 x
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Co List Office Phone: 715-234-1991
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 900.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower, Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 900.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 900.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, No Garage

• ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 276-2394-03-000
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1856.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2021
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Jacin Rentals 2 Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liabi
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Current Estimated Value
$189,838

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$34,838
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.08%
Interest Rate
3.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Jasicki Jason R
Bought by
Jacin Rentals 2 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
2.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2017
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
List Price
$72,000
Sold Price
$67,100
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-6.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.11%
Original Mortgage
$53,680
Interest Rate
3.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fleming Luke L $155,000 --
Fleming Luke L $155,000 --
Jacin Rentals 2 Llc $78,000 --
Jacin Rentals 2 Llc $78,000 --
Jasicki Jason R $67,100 T M Title Svcs Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Fleming Luke L --
Previous Owner Jacin Rentals 2 Llc --
Previous Owner Jasicki Jason R $53,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $155,000 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2021 03/10/21 For Sale $155,000 +131.0% $172 / Sq Ft
12/04/2017 12/04/17 Sold $67,100 -6.8% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2017 12/04/17 For Sale $72,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,234 $145,600 $21,000 $124,600
2024 $2,300 $136,900 $17,500 $119,400
2023 $2,049 $136,900 $17,500 $119,400
2022 $1,812 $99,100 $16,000 $83,100
2021 $2,148 $99,100 $16,000 $83,100
2020 $1,856 $78,000 $12,700 $65,300
2019 $1,794 $78,000 $12,700 $65,300
2018 $1,772 $78,000 $12,700 $65,300
2017 $1,540 $78,000 $12,700 $65,300
2016 $1,791 $83,100 $12,700 $70,400
2015 $1,799 $83,100 $12,700 $70,400
2014 $1,786 $83,100 $12,700 $70,400
2013 $1,736 $83,100 $12,700 $70,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1552433

Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 276-2394-03-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.