514 E College St Independence, MO 64050
Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,613 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E College St, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $130,903, approximately $170 per square foot. 514 E College St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Pearce Charles D and Pearce Carol A
Bought by
Majano Guillermo Arturo Colato
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Pearce Charles D and Pearce Carol A
Bought by
Pearce Charles D and Pearce Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majano Guillermo Arturo Colato | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pearce Charles D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $10,553 | $2,647 | $7,906 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $14,974 | $1,951 | $13,023 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $14,974 | $1,841 | $13,133 |
| 2022 | $589 | $7,980 | $747 | $7,233 |
| 2021 | $589 | $7,980 | $747 | $7,233 |
| 2020 | $583 | $7,667 | $747 | $6,920 |
| 2019 | $573 | $7,667 | $747 | $6,920 |
| 2018 | $523 | $6,674 | $651 | $6,023 |
| 2016 | $515 | $6,506 | $1,370 | $5,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map