514 E Dayton Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,981 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E Dayton Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $134,995, approximately $139 per square foot. 514 E Dayton Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Rich Robert L
Bought by
Rich Robert L and Rich Helen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $52,200 | $15,000 | $37,200 |
| 2024 | $719 | $52,200 | $15,000 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $719 | $52,200 | $15,000 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $352 | $52,200 | $15,000 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $355 | $51,500 | $15,000 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $355 | $51,500 | $15,000 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $355 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $353 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $353 | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $317 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $323 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map