514 E Garden Farm Rd Rossville, GA 30741
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $521,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E Garden Farm Rd, Rossville, GA 30741 and is currently estimated at $429,162, approximately $239 per square foot. 514 E Garden Farm Rd is a home located in Walker County with nearby schools including Cherokee Ridge Elementary School, Rossville Middle School, and Ridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Painter Kathryn M Davis
Bought by
Davis Terrell L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1986
Sold by
Painter Kathryn M
Bought by
Painter Kathryn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1984
Sold by
King Howard C and King Margaret C
Bought by
Painter Kathryn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
King Howard C and King Margaret C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Terrell L | -- | -- | |
| Painter Kathryn M | -- | -- | |
| Painter Kathryn M | -- | -- | |
| King Howard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $213,691 | $17,277 | $196,414 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $194,000 | $16,454 | $177,546 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $182,498 | $14,692 | $167,806 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $150,438 | $6,953 | $143,485 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $122,609 | $6,953 | $115,656 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $98,698 | $6,953 | $91,745 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $98,698 | $6,953 | $91,745 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $98,698 | $6,953 | $91,745 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $98,698 | $6,953 | $91,745 |
| 2016 | $2,745 | $98,698 | $6,953 | $91,745 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $94,565 | $3,232 | $91,333 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $94,565 | $3,232 | $91,333 |
| 2013 | $2,612 | $94,565 | $3,232 | $91,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map