514 E Pearl St Miamisburg, OH 45342
Downtown Miamisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E Pearl St, Miamisburg, OH 45342 and is currently estimated at $187,369, approximately $124 per square foot. 514 E Pearl St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School and Miami Valley Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Layman Elwood B and Layman Barbara K
Bought by
Percifull Tanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,300
Outstanding Balance
$44,783
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$142,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Layman Elwood B
Bought by
Layman Elwood B and Layman Barbara K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Percifull Tanya | $83,500 | Vantage Land Title Inc | |
| Layman Elwood B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Percifull Tanya | $79,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $49,680 | $5,700 | $43,980 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $49,680 | $5,700 | $43,980 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $49,680 | $5,700 | $43,980 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $34,500 | $3,960 | $30,540 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $34,500 | $3,960 | $30,540 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $34,500 | $3,960 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $28,430 | $3,960 | $24,470 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $28,430 | $3,960 | $24,470 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $28,430 | $3,960 | $24,470 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $28,020 | $3,960 | $24,060 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $28,020 | $3,960 | $24,060 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $28,020 | $3,960 | $24,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,570 | $5,790 | $16,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map