NOT LISTED FOR SALE

514 E Walnut St Kokomo, IN 46901

Estimated Value: $70,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,785 Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2016

Last sale price $6,350 $4 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,002% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $444 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Siding
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2016

SPACIOUS THREE BEDROOM, TWO BATH, ONE STORY HOME WITH AN UNFINISHED BASEMENT. THIS HOME OFFERS A LARGE YARD, SPACIOUS BEDROOMS, COVERED FRONT PORCH, AND SOME NEWER FLOORING. CALL TODAY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 11,282 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x132 71x66

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Suburban Location
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 34-04-31-109-016.000-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Style: One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: OUTLOTS 169 70 & 71 PT N OF WALUNT ST LOT 169 & 70 SAME 44'WD OFF W SD LOT 71 & 70.58'E&W X 66'N&S
  • Parcel Number ID: 34-04-31-109-016.000-002
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Cable Available, Patio Covered, Washer Hook-Up
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2231
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1785
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1785
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 446
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Foundation: Partial Basement, Unfinished
  • Basement Material: Block
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Laminate
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 16x14, On Level: Main
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1785
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Wood
  • Outbuilding1: None

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public
  • Water Utilities: Public
  • Electric Company: Duke Energy Indiana
  • Gas Company: NIPSCO
  • Water Company: Indiana American Water Co

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Amenities: Sidewalks

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: 0-2.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X132 71X66
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 11282
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.259

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 195.76

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2016
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Zeusforeclosures Llc
Bought by
Bohland Booth
List Price
$9,900
Sold Price
$6,350
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,550
-35.86%
Current Estimated Value
$70,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,650

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2016
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Us Ban
Bought by
Zeusforeclosures Llc
List Price
$9,900
Sold Price
$6,350
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,550
-35.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Sheriff Rogers
Bought by
Us Bank

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bohland Booth $12,900 Empire Title
Zeusforeclosures Llc $6,400 Bay National Title Company
Us Bank $31,400 Nelson & Franenberger
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Sold $6,350 -35.9% $4 / Sq Ft
05/01/2016 05/01/16 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2016 05/01/16 For Sale $9,900 -- $6 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2020 $308 $31,400 $11,100 $20,300
2019 -- $29,600 $10,100 $19,500
2018 -- $28,800 $10,100 $18,700
2017 -- $27,500 $10,100 $17,400
2016 -- $27,500 $10,100 $17,400
2014 -- $30,100 $10,700 $19,400
2013 -- $29,700 $10,700 $19,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201621341

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 34-04-31-109-016.000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.