514 E Washington St Vandalia, MO 63382
Estimated Value: $68,406 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 E Washington St, Vandalia, MO 63382 and is currently estimated at $87,102, approximately $85 per square foot. 514 E Washington St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Van-Far Elementary School and Van-Far Junior/Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagley Carolyn Sue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $4,320 | $950 | $3,370 |
| 2024 | $330 | $4,320 | $950 | $3,370 |
| 2023 | $326 | $4,320 | $950 | $3,370 |
| 2022 | $305 | $3,940 | $950 | $2,990 |
| 2021 | $297 | $3,940 | $950 | $2,990 |
| 2020 | $296 | $3,940 | $950 | $2,990 |
| 2019 | $295 | $3,940 | $950 | $2,990 |
| 2018 | $249 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $273 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $274 | $3,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map