Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristy Stevens
RE/MAX
(405) 812-1334
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,768 - $229,000
Adorable family home in the heart of Okarche. This home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths. As you pull up, you immediately feel the charm with the cute red door. Entering the front you will see that they converted the 1 car garage in to an large living room, with the best wood accent wall. Open kitchen and dining room perfect for entertaining. The master suite has a half bath and extra closet area. this home has a multi purpose room perfect for mud room, storage area, small office etc.. The home sits in the middle of an Extra large lot, has a storage shed and most of yard is fenced. You really must come see this home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark D Rother Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tuck Tyler P | $159,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Nuckols Jesse | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Pearson Robert Blake | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Spiva Lonnie A | $67,500 | None Available | |
| Clay Willms | $35,000 | -- | |
| Bobby Gamble | $32,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tuck Tyler P | $156,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Nuckols Jesse | $130,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Robert Blake | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spiva Lonnie A | $66,939 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $159,500 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2021 05/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2021 05/20/21 | For Sale | $159,500 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2021 04/30/21 | For Sale | $159,500 | +20.4% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2016 08/26/16 | Sold | $132,500 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | For Sale | $132,500 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $17,987 | $4,047 | $13,940 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $17,130 | $2,750 | $14,380 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $16,315 | $2,750 | $13,565 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $17,545 | $2,750 | $14,795 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $15,026 | $2,750 | $12,276 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $15,026 | $2,750 | $12,276 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $15,153 | $2,750 | $12,403 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $14,431 | $2,750 | $11,681 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $14,575 | $2,750 | $11,825 |
| 2016 | $627 | $9,919 | $1,455 | $8,464 |
| 2015 | $677 | $9,631 | $574 | $9,057 |
| 2014 | $666 | $9,350 | $1,320 | $8,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kristy Stevens
RE/MAX
(405) 812-1334
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Thad Dobson
Flotilla Real Estate Partners
(405) 255-3302
108 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Katie Estep
Chalk Realty LLC
(405) 593-0661
83 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 955761
APN: 3060-00-005-010-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.