Estimated Value: $118,000 - $178,134
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Elm St, Strum, WI 54770 and is currently estimated at $150,284, approximately $199 per square foot. 514 Elm St is a home located in Trempealeau County with nearby schools including Eleva-Strum Elementary School, Eleva Elementary School, and Eleva-Strum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Cleasby Jamey E and Mercer Cleasby Christine M
Bought by
Booth Julieanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,481
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$96,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Banker Teresa S
Bought by
Cleasby Jamey E and Cleasby Christine M Mercer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Julieanne L | $83,000 | None Available | |
| Cleasby Jamey E | $45,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booth Julieanne L | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $87,900 | $11,000 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $57,600 | $9,200 | $48,400 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $14,040 | $9,200 | $4,840 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $57,600 | $9,200 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $57,600 | $9,200 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $57,600 | $9,200 | $48,400 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $57,600 | $9,200 | $48,400 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $57,600 | $9,200 | $48,400 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $57,600 | $9,200 | $48,400 |
| 2011 | $1,344 | $57,600 | $9,200 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map