Estimated Value: $262,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Emerson Ave, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $305,959, approximately $114 per square foot. 514 Emerson Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $186,800 | $29,000 | $157,800 |
| 2024 | $4,018 | $186,800 | $29,000 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $186,800 | $29,000 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $186,800 | $29,000 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $186,800 | $29,000 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $184,300 | $29,000 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $4,181 | $184,300 | $29,000 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $184,300 | $29,000 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $4,230 | $197,300 | $30,600 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $197,300 | $30,600 | $166,700 |
| 2015 | $4,701 | $197,300 | $30,600 | $166,700 |
| 2014 | $4,465 | $190,300 | $30,600 | $159,700 |
| 2013 | $4,397 | $190,300 | $30,600 | $159,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map